contact_4b@lucknowpublicschool.com +917275409090
Achievements
Total Achievements : 17
Pages
1
Event: JEE Mains Plus Advance Exam 2022
Event Venue : JEE Mains Plus Advance Exam 2022'
Event Date : 11th Sep, 2022'
Description :

Heartiest congratulations to Master Ayush Kumar Pandey


It gives us immense pleasure to share that  Ayush Kumar Pandey of session 2021-22 has qualified JEE mains plus advance exam 2022  with  percentile  98.875 and overall rank 8759.

We wish him all the best for future.


Principal

'
Event: Samyak Sameer Srivastava selected by District Cricket Association
Event Venue : UNNAO DISTRICT'
Event Date : 9th Sep, 2022'
Description :

It gives me immense pleasure to share that one of our student of class VII, Samyak Sameer Srivastava, has been selected by district cricket association for playing under 14 cricket tournament.

we wish him all the best for his future.

'
Event: Heartiest congratulations to Ms. Chhavi Verma
Event Venue : NEET (UG)'
Event Date : 8th Sep, 2022'
Description :

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Ms. Chhavi Verma , 2nd topper of our school in class XII sci CBSE exam 2022 has also cleared NEET (U/G) 2022 .Her all India rank is 1761  and category rank is 496.She scored 669  marks out of 720.It is noteworthy that she did not join any coaching institute.

We wish her all the best for future.

Principal

'
Event: APPRECIATION
Event Venue : Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh'
Event Date : 28th Jul, 2022'
Description :

Anaya_Shishodia  (born December 26, 2016) of Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, is appreciated for identifying 5 flowers (in Khasi Language). 4 place of worship; reciting months of the year, 7 rhymes, 10 action words, days of the week, 10 community helpers, 10 good habits, 10 fruits, 14 national symbols and narrating 1 story, at the age of 5 years and 5 months, as confirmed on June 14, 2022. 

'
Event: POOMSAE SUB-JUNIOR TAEKWONDO CHANPIONSHIP
Event Venue : Saheed Vijay Singh, Sports Complex. Noida, UP'
Event Date : 9th May, 2022'
Description :

Vani Singh of class 4B won bronze medal at Saheed Vijay Singh sport complex, Noida, UP.

'
Event: Nation Taekwondo Championships
Event Venue : Gautambuddh nagar, Uttar Pradesh'
Event Date : 9th May, 2022'
Description :

Vani Singh won Bronze medal.

'
Event: GOLD MEDALIST IN 5KM
Event Venue : 1090 Circle'
Event Date : 19th Dec, 2021'
Description :

ANUPAM WON GOLD MEDAL IN 5KM, VENUE:- 1090 CIRCLE. 

'
Event: Aryabhata Ganit Challenge
Event Venue : Aryabhata Ganit Challenge 2019 at Allahabad'
Event Date : 1st Mar, 2020'
Description :

Abhizeet Dubey  of Lucknow Public School, score 72 position in Aryabhata Ganit Challenge 2019

'
Event: Aryabhata Ganit Challenge
Event Venue : Aryabhata Ganit Challenge 2019 at Allahabad'
Event Date : 1st Mar, 2020'
Description :

Ayush Kumar  of Lucknow Public School, score 105 position in Aryabhata Ganit Challenge 2019

'
Event: Inter School Folk Dance Competition
Event Venue : Colonel S.N. Mishra Inter School'
Event Date : 1st Dec, 2018'
Description :

Students Name are:

i) Shreya Pathak (IX B)

ii) Pragya Bhusan (IX B)

iii) Aparna Tripathi (IX B)

iv) Harshita Gautam (IX B)

v) Anshika Singh (IX B)

vi) Ritika (XI Science)

vii) Ayushi Singh (XI Science)

viii) Priaynshi Patel (XI Science)

ix) Vinita Yadav (11 Humanities)

x) Neha Saini (11 Commerce)

'
Event: CBSE Atheletics
Event Venue : Ghaziabad'
Event Date : 24th Aug, 2018'
Description :

Students had participated in the Athlete Competition organized by the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi

Students had participated in 100 meter 200 meter and 400-meter racing competition.

Student Names are ;

Anupam (100 m) - 2 Gold Medal

Rishabh (100 m) - 2 Bronze Medal

Abhishek kumar (200 m) - Silver Medal

Varshita Srivastava (100 m) - Gold Medal

Shailvi Shukla (100 m) - Gold Medal

Ankita Rawat (100 m) - Gold Medal

Amit Kumar (200 m) - Bronze Medal

'
Event: Kabaddi Competition
Event Venue : St. Martin's School, Lucknow'
Event Date : 14th Nov, 2017'
Description :

School Students has participated in the Kabaddi Competition held by St. Martin's School, Lucknow, Students has performed a wonderful performance and has won runner-up trophy in the event.

The students have participated in the kabaddi team are as follows: 

SAHIL JOSHI (XI Science), NITENDRA YADAV (XI Science), GAURAV SINGH RAWAT (XI Science), LAWRENCE ROYSTEN ANTHONY (XI Commerce), RAHUL YADAV (XI Science), RAJNESH YADAV (XI Science), AKASH KUMAR (XI Science), AKASH MISHRA (XI Science), SHIVAM TIWARI (XI Science), ANUPAM (VIII), SHUDHANSU MISHRA (XI Science)

'
Pages
Total Achievements: 17